Skip to main content

Table. 3 PEDro score for methodological quality assessment

From: Correction to: Does transcranial direct current stimulation improve functional locomotion in people with Parkinson’s disease? A systematic review and meta-analysis

ItemsAlizad
[42]
Benninger
[43]
Capacci
[44]
Costa-Ribeiro
[45]
Costa-Ribeiro
[46]
Criminger
[47]
da Silva
[48]
Dagan
[49]
Fernandez-Lago
[50]
Kaski
[51]
Lattari
[52]
Mak
[53]
Manenti
[54]
Schabrun
[55]
Swank
[56]
Valentino
[57]
Verheyden
[58]
Yotnuengnit
[59]
1. Specific eligibility criteria010111111110111111
2. Subjects random allocation111111111111011101
3. Allocation concealment011110110110010001
4. Similar groups at baseline010000000011110001
5. Blinding of all subjects010111110110111111
6. Blinding of all therapists000010000000000000
7. Blinding of all assessors (at least one key outcome)010110110110110111
8. Data measurement from more than 85% of the subjects initially allocated to groups (at least one key outcome)111111111111111111
9. All subjects received the treatment or control condition as allocated (at least one key outcome)111111111111111111
10. Between-group comparisons (at least one key outcome)010101111111100110
11. Point measures and measures of variability (at least one key outcome)111111111110111111
Total41059979969105896879